NSFA Diamond League – Trial Information

The aim of Diamond League is to provide a quality level of competition to our players by implementing minimum coaching and training standards, while underpinning our Northern Tigers FC representative teams in the NPL New South Wales competitions. In season 2020, Diamond League will operate across the following age groups: G12, G14, G16 and G18.

Diamond League Clubs

Chatswood Rangers

Hornsby Heights FC

Kissing Point FC
Combined with Turramurra United.

Lindfield FC

Northbridge FC

North Sydney United

Turramurra United
Combined with Kissing Point.

West Pymble FC

 

Trial details that have been provided to NSFA by clubs are listed below on this page.

Chatswood Rangers

G12 (Born 2008)

Trial 1 – Friday, 22 November 2019 – 18:45 – Chatswood High School

Trial 2 – Friday, 29 November 2019 – 18:45 – Chatswood High School

G14 (Born 2006/07) and G16 (Born 2004/05)

Trial 1 – Friday, 22 November 2019 – 20:00 – Chatswood High School

Trial 2 – Friday, 29 November 2019 – 20:00 – Chatswood High School

Trial Registration Link

Hornsby Heights

G12 (Born 2008)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 9:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 9:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

G14 (Born 2006/07)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 10:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 10:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

G16 (Born 2004/05)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 11:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 11:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

G18 (Born 2002/03)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 12:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 12:30 – Mills Park, Baldwin Ave, Asquith

Trial Registration Link

Kissing Point (combined with Turramurra United)

G12 (Born 2008) and G14 (Born 2006/ 2007)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 15:15 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 15:15 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

G16 (Born 2004/05) and G18 (Born 2002/ 2003)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 16:45 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 16:45 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial Registration Link

Lindfield

G12 (Born 2008)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 10:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 10:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

G14 (Born 2006/07)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 10:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 10:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

G16 (Born 2004/05) and G18 (Born 2002/03)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 16:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 16:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial Registration Link

North Sydney United

G12 (Born 2008)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 9:30 – Cammeray Oval

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 9:30 – Cammeray Oval

G14 (Born 2006/07), G16 (Born 2004/05) and G18 (Born 2002/03)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 11:00 – Cammeray Oval

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 11:00 – Cammeray Oval

Trial Registration Link

Northbridge

G12 (Born 2008) and G14 (Born 2006/07)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 14:00 – Cammeray Oval

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 13:00 – Northbridge Oval

G16 (Born 2004/05)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 15:00 – Cammeray Oval

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 14:15 – Northbridge Oval

Trial Registration Link

Turramurra United (combined with Kissing Point)

G12 (Born 2008) and G14 (Born 2006/ 2007)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 15:15 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 15:15 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

G16 (Born 2004/05) and G18 (Born 2002/ 2003)

Trial 1 – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – 16:45 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial 2 – Sunday, 24 November 2019 – 16:45 – North Turramurra Recreation Area

Trial Registration Link

West Pymble

G12 (Born 2008)

Trial 1 – Saturday, 16 November 2019 – 8:00 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Saturday, 23 November 2019 – 14:00 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

G14 (Born 2006/07)

Trial 1 – Saturday, 16 November 2019 – 9:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Saturday, 23 November 2019 – 15:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

G16 (Born 2004/05)

Trial 1 – Saturday, 16 November 2019 – 11:00 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Saturday, 23 November 2019 – 17:00 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

G18 (Born 2002/03)

Trial 1 – Saturday, 16 November 2019 – 12:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial 2 – Saturday, 23 November 2019 – 18:30 – Charles Bean Oval, Lindfield

Trial Registration Link

Our Partners

Auto One
Besteam Sport
FFA
Football NSW
Foundation IT
KDFRA
MiPet
Northern Tigers
Wahroonga Village Podiatry