NSFA SAP League – Trial Information

The goal of the NSFA SAP League is to improve development opportunities for players and coaches within our local football clubs, while also underpinning the Northern Tigers SAP and the NSFA Super League and Diamond League competitions.

The NSFA SAP League will be managed by NSFA and Northern Tigers Technical Director Jason Eagar, and further supports the strategic objectives of the NSFA in providing professionally run development pathways for aspirational NSFA footballers.

NSFA SAP League Clubs

Berowra FC

Chatswood Rangers

Hornsby Heights FC

Kissing Point FC

Lane Cove FC

Lindfield FC

Mount Colah FC

Northbridge FC

North Sydney United

St Ives FC

Turramurra United

West Pymble FC

These clubs successfully applied for a NSFA SAP League licence and will enter teams in the Under 8, Under 9, Under 10 and Under 11 age groups, with North Sydney, Lindfield and Northbridge entering two NSFA SAP teams per age group. All other clubs will have one NSFA SAP team per age group, creating a 15-team league with 15 match days and two gala days.

Trial details that have been provided to NSFA by clubs are listed below on this page.

Upon registering for trials, players/parents can request a breakdown of a club’s SAP League registration fees (using a template supplied by NSFA) to ensure full transparency of costs associated with the program.

Chatswood Rangers

Sunday, 8th November

  • U8 and U9 – 1:15pm to 2:15pm
  • U10 and U11 – 2:30pm to 3:30pm

Sunday, 15th November

  • U8 and U9 – 1:15pm to 2:15pm
  • U10 and U11 – 2:30pm to 3:30pm

Click here to register!

Kissing Point

Sunday, 15th November

  • U8 and U10 – 4:30pm to 5:30pm
  • U9 and U11 – 5:45pm to 6:45pm

Sunday, 22nd November

  • U8 and U10 – 4:30pm to 5:30pm
  • U9 and U11 – 5:45pm to 6:45pm

Click here to register!

Lane Cove

Thursday, 5th November

  • U8, U9 and U10 – 4:00pm to 5:15pm
  • U11 – 5:15pm to 6:30pm

Thursday, 12th November

  • U8, U9 and U10 – 4:00pm to 5:15pm
  • U11 – 5:15pm to 6:30pm

Thursday, 19th November

  • U8, U9 and U10 – 4:00pm to 5:15pm
  • U11 – 5:15pm to 6:30pm

Click here to register!

Lindfield

Sunday, 15th November

  • U8 – 9:00am to 10:15am
  • U9 – 10:30am to 11:45am
  • U10 – 3:00pm to 4:15pm
  • U11 – 4:30pm to 5:45pm

Sunday, 22nd November

  • U8 – 9:00am to 10:15am
  • U9 – 10:30am to 11:45am
  • U10 – 3:00pm to 4:15pm
  • U11 – 4:30pm to 5:45pm

Click here to register!

Mount Colah

Saturday, 7th November

  • U8 and U9 – 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  • U10 and U11 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm

Saturday, 21st November

  • U8 and U9 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  • U10 and U11 – 6:00pm to 7:00pm

Click here to register!

North Sydney United

Saturday, 7th November

  • U8 and U9 – 8:00am to 9:30am
  • U10 and U11 – 10:00am to 11:30am

Sunday, 8th November

  • U8 and U9 – 8:00am to 9:30am
  • U10 and U11 – 10:00am to 11:30am

Saturday, 14th November

  • U8 and U9 – 8:00am to 9:30am
  • U10 and U11 – 10:00am to 11:30am

Sunday, 15th November

  • U8 and U9 – 8:00am to 9:30am
  • U10 and U11 – 10:00am to 11:30am

Click here to register!

Northbridge

Tuesday, 10th November

  • U9 – 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  • U10 and U11 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm

Wednesday, 11th November

  • U8 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm

Thursday, 12th November

  • U8 and U9 – 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  • U10 and U11 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm

Click here to register!

St Ives

Saturday, 7th November

  • U8 and U10 – 8:00am to 9:00am
  • U9 – 9:30am to 10:30am

Sunday, 8th November

  • U11 – 10:30am to 11:30am

Saturday, 14th November

  • U8 and U10 – 8:00am to 9:00am
  • U9 – 9:30am to 10:30am

Sunday, 15th November

  • U11 – 10:30am to 11:30am

Click here to register!

Turramurra United

Sunday, 15th November

  • U8 and U10 – 2:00pm to 3:00pm
  • U9 and U11 – 3:15pm to 4:15pm

Sunday, 22nd November

  • U8 and U10 – 9:00am to 10:00am
  • U9 and U11 – 10:15am to 11:15am

Click here to register!

West Pymble

Sunday, 8th November

  • U8 and U9 – 9:00am
  • U10 and U11 – 10:30am

Tuesday, 17th November

  • U8 and U9 – 4:30pm
  • U10 and U11 – 5:30pm

Click here to register!

Our Partners

Auto One
Besteam Sport
FFA
Football NSW
Foundation IT
KDFRA
MiPet
Northern Tigers
Wahroonga Village Podiatry