NSFA Diamond League – Trial Information

The aim of Diamond League is to provide a quality level of competition to our players by implementing minimum coaching and training standards, while underpinning our Northern Tigers FC representative teams in the NPL New South Wales competitions. In season 2020, Diamond League will operate across the following age groups: G12, G14, G16 and G18.

Diamond League Clubs

Chatswood Rangers

Hornsby Heights FC

Kissing Point FC
Combined with Turramurra United.

Lindfield FC

Northbridge FC

North Sydney United

Turramurra United
Combined with Kissing Point.

West Pymble FC

Trial details that have been provided to NSFA by clubs are listed below on this page.

Chatswood Rangers

Sunday 8th November

  • G12 – 3:45pm to 4:45pm
  • G14 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  • G16 and G18 – 6:15pm to 7:15pm

Sunday, 15th November

  • G12 – 3:45pm to 4:45pm
  • G14 – 5:00pm to 6:00pm
  • G16 and G18 – 6:15pm to 7:15pm

Click here for more info and to register!

Kissing Point (combined with Turramurra United)

Thursday, 19th November

  • G12 and G14 – 5:30pm to 6:45pm
  • G16 and G18 – 7:00pm to 8:15pm

Sunday, 29th November

  • G12 and G14 – 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  • G16 and G18 – 5:15pm to 6:15pm

Click here for more info and to register!

Lindfield

Friday 13th November

  • G14 – 6:00pm to 7:15pm

Sunday 15th November

  • G12 – 10:15am to 11:30am

Monday 16th November

  • G16 and G18 – 6:00pm to 7:15pm

Sunday, 22nd November

  • G14 – 9:00am to 10:15am
  • G16 and G18 – 10:15am to 11:30am

Monday 23rd November

  • G12 – 6:00pm to 7:15pm

Click here for more info and to register!

North Sydney United

Friday 6th November

  • G12 – 5:00pm to 6:15pm
  • G14, G16 and G18 – 6:15pm to 7:30pm

Friday, 13th November

  • G12 – 5:00pm to 6:15pm
  • G14, G16 and G18 – 6:15pm to 7:30pm

Click here for more info and to register!

Northbridge

G14 Diamond League Goalkeeper required.  Contact Freddie Seccombe on freddie.seccombe@northbridgefootballclub.com.au to register your interest.

Tuesday, 10th November

  • G12 – 6:00pm to 7:10pm

Wednesday, 11th November

  • G14 – 7:30pm to 8:30pm
  • G16 – 8:30pm to 9:30pm

Thursday, 12th November

  • G12 – 6:00pm to 7:00pm

Click here to register!

Turramurra United (combined with Kissing Point)

Thursday, 19th November

  • G12 and G14 – 5:30pm to 6:45pm
  • G16 and G18 – 7:00pm to 8:15pm

Sunday, 29th November

  • G12 and G14 – 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  • G16 and G18 – 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  • G18 – 6:30pm to 7:30pm

Click here for more info and to register!

West Pymble

Sunday, 8th November

  • G12 – 10:30am
  • G14 – 12:00pm
  • G16 – 1:30pm
  • G18 – 3:00pm

Tuesday, 17th November

  • G12 – 6:30pm
  • G18 – 7:30pm

Wednesday, 18th November

  • G14 and G16 – 6:30pm

Click here to register!

Our Partners

Auto One
Besteam Sport
FFA
Football NSW
Foundation IT
KDFRA
MiPet
Northern Tigers
Wahroonga Village Podiatry